06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kongu SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06078
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2650km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06077
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06078/ Kongu SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2650km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06078/ Kongu SF Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 07:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:00 13:08 8 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Betul(BZU) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:17 03:20 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:08 05:10 2 2
Coimbatore North(CBF) 05:48 05:50 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kongu Express 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:30 Wednesday
Kongu SF Special Fare Special 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kongu SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Kongu SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 06078.

  • How many days in a week 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06078 Kongu SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Kongu SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Kongu SF Special Fare Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06078 ?
  • 06078 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kongu SF Special Fare Special?
  • Kongu SF Special Fare Special took 47h 30m to cover total distance of 2650km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kongu SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)