06080 Brindavan SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brindavan SF Special
  • Number
    06080
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06079
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06080/ Brindavan SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06080/ Brindavan SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 14:45 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Ambur(AB) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Perambur(PER) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalbagh SF Express 12608 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:20 Chennai Central 12:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express 22626 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:30 Chennai Central 20:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12028 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central SF Mail Festival Special 02658 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 04:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12658 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:40 Chennai Central 04:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Covid-19 Shatabdi Special 02028 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Brindavan Express 12640 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:00 Chennai Central 21:05 Daily
Lalbagh Festival Special 02608 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:20 Chennai Central 12:15 Daily
Brindavan SF Special 06080 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:45 Chennai Central 20:55 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Covid 19 Special 06076 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:30 Chennai Central 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Brindavan SF Special ?
  • Brindavan SF Special Train Number is 06080.

  • How many days in a week 06080 Brindavan SF Special runs ?
  • 06080 Brindavan SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06080 Brindavan SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06080 Brindavan SF Special train is 2m at Bengaluru Cantt., Bangarapet Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi Junction, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur,

  • What is the Schedule of Brindavan SF Special ?
  • Brindavan SF Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 14:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06080 ?
  • 06080 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 3 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Brindavan SF Special?
  • Brindavan SF Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 359km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Brindavan SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22804/ Sambalpur - Howrah (Weekly) SF Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22351/ Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)