06085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06085
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06086
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 18:05 origin 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Thalangai(TUG) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Melalathur(MEH) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Melpatti(MPI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Ambur(AB) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16085 Arakkonam Junction 18:05 Jolarpettai Junction 21:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) 56261 Arakkonam Junction 08:00 Jolarpettai Junction 12:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special 06085 Arakkonam Junction 18:05 Jolarpettai Junction 21:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Passenger (UnReserved) 56121 Arakkonam Junction 08:00 Jolarpettai Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special ?
  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06085.

  • How many days in a week 06085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Sholinghur, Walajah Road Junction, Katpadi Junction, Gudiyattam, Ambur, Vaniyambadi,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special ?
  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special runs between Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 18:05 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06085 ?
  • 06085 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special?
  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 145km between Arakkonam Junction and Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Saturday)