06086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06086
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06085
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 06:55 origin 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Ambur(AB) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Melpatti(MPI) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Melalathur(MEH) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Thalangai(TUG) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16086 Jolarpettai Junction 06:55 Arakkonam Junction 09:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56262 Jolarpettai Junction 13:30 Arakkonam Junction 17:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special 06086 Jolarpettai Junction 06:55 Arakkonam Junction 10:00 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56122 Jolarpettai Junction 13:30 Arakkonam Junction 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06086.

  • How many days in a week 06086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Ambur, Gudiyattam, Katpadi Junction, Tiruvalam, Walajah Road Junction, Anavardikhanpettai,

  • What is the Schedule of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special runs between Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 06:55 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06086 ?
  • 06086 arrives on platform number at Jolarpettai Junction and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 145km between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09729/ Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special run from Jaipur Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09727/ Sikar - Rewari Express Special run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09717/ Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special run from Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09659/ Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09554/ Ujjain - Nagda Special run from Ujjain Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)