06086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06086
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06085
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 06:55 origin 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ambur(AB) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Melpatti(MPI) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Melalathur(MEH) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Thalangai(TUG) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16086 Jolarpettai Junction 06:55 Arakkonam Junction 09:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56262 Jolarpettai Junction 13:30 Arakkonam Junction 17:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special 06086 Jolarpettai Junction 06:55 Arakkonam Junction 09:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56122 Jolarpettai Junction 13:30 Arakkonam Junction 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06086.

  • How many days in a week 06086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Katpadi Junction, Tiruvalam, Walajah Road Junction, Anavardikhanpettai,

  • What is the Schedule of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special runs between Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 06:55 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06086 ?
  • 06086 arrives on platform number at Jolarpettai Junction and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 145km between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)