06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06087
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06088
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06087/ Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06087/ Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Ambur(AB) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Dasampatti(DST) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Doddampatti(DPI) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Buddireddipatti(BDY) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Tinnappatti(TNT) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Karuppur(KPPR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Salem MEMU 66019 Arakkonam Junction 04:40 Salem Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express 16087 Arakkonam Junction 05:15 Salem Junction 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special 06087 Arakkonam Junction 05:15 Salem Junction 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special ?
  • Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06087.

  • How many days in a week 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Jolarpettai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special ?
  • Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special runs between Arakkonam Junction to Salem Junction. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 05:15 and reaches Salem Junction/SA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06087 ?
  • 06087 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Salem Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special?
  • Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 266km between Arakkonam Junction and Salem Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Salem Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)