06090 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special
  • Number
    06090
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1647km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06090/ MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1647km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06090/ MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 11:00 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Eluru(EE) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:40 07:05 25 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:23 08:28 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT) 12840 Chennai Central 23:45 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily
Coromandel Express (PT) 12842 Chennai Central 08:45 Howrah Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special Train Number is 06090.

  • How many days in a week 06090 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special runs ?
  • 06090 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06090 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06090 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special train is m at Chennai Central, Gudur Junction, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Junction, Eluru, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Vizianagaram Junction, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction, Santragachi Junction, Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special runs between Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 11:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06090 ?
  • 06090 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special took 27h 50m to cover total distance of 1647km between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains