06090 Yelagiri Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yelagiri Special
  • Number
    06090
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06089
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06090/ Yelagiri Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06090/ Yelagiri Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Ambur(AB) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Melpatti(MPI) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Perambur(PER) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yelagiri Special 06090 Jolarpettai Junction 05:00 Chennai Central 09:10 Daily
Yelagiri Express 16090 Jolarpettai Junction 05:00 Chennai Central 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yelagiri Special ?
  • Yelagiri Special Train Number is 06090.

  • How many days in a week 06090 Yelagiri Special runs ?
  • 06090 Yelagiri Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06090 Yelagiri Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06090 Yelagiri Special train is 2m at Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Katpadi Junction, Walajah Road Junction, Sholinghur, Chitteri, Arakkonam Junction, Tiruvallur, Perambur,

  • What is the Schedule of Yelagiri Special ?
  • Yelagiri Special runs between Jolarpettai Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 05:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06090 ?
  • 06090 arrives on platform number at Jolarpettai Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yelagiri Special?
  • Yelagiri Special took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 214km between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Yelagiri Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16022/ Kaveri Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 21:03 and arrival time of 06:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 20:56 and arrival time of 13:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)