06093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special
  • Number
    06093
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2087km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06094
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 2087km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Errupalem(YP) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Warangal(WL) 17:14 17:20 6 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Multai(MTY) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Betul(BZU) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special 06093 Chennai Central 05:15 Lucknow Junction NER 20:20 Tuesday Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) 16093 Chennai Central 05:15 Lucknow Junction NER 20:20 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special Train Number is 06093.

  • How many days in a week 06093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special runs ?
  • 06093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special train is 10m at Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special runs between Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Chennai Central at 05:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06093 ?
  • 06093 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special took 39h 5m to cover total distance of 2087km between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)