06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special
  • Number
    06094
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2087km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06093
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06094/ Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2087km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06094/ Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 16:20 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Betul(BZU) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Multai(MTY) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 15:04 15:05 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 15:27 15:28 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 15:39 15:40 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 16:19 16:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 18:04 18:05 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Errupalem(YP) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:05 21:15 10 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:04 23:05 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 00:31 00:32 1 2
Singarayakonda(SKM) 00:55 00:56 1 2
Kavali(KVZ) 01:23 01:24 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 02:24 02:25 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Nayadupeta(NYP) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special 06094 Lucknow Junction NER 16:20 Chennai Central 06:50 Monday Thusday
Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express 16094 Lucknow Junction NER 16:20 Chennai Central 10:10 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special Train Number is 06094.

  • How many days in a week 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special runs ?
  • 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Chennai Central. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 16:20 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06094 ?
  • 06094 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 2 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special?
  • Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special took 38h 30m to cover total distance of 2087km between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special run from Tuticorin to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09039/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08248/ Rewa - Bilaspur Special run from Rewa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)