06095 M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special
  • Number
    06095
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06096
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06095/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06095/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 14:15 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express 16053 Chennai Central 14:15 Tirupati Main 17:45 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16057 Chennai Central 06:25 Tirupati Main 09:40 Daily
M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special 06095 Chennai Central 14:15 Tirupati Main 17:45 Daily
Garudadri Express Special 06203 Chennai Central 16:30 Tirupati Main 20:25 Daily
Sapthagiri Special 06057 Chennai Central 06:25 Tirupati Main 09:40 Daily
Garudadri Express 16203 Chennai Central 16:30 Tirupati Main 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special ?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special Train Number is 06095.

  • How many days in a week 06095 M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special runs ?
  • 06095 M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06095 M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06095 M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special train is 5m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special ?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special runs between Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. It departs from Chennai Central at 14:15 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06095 ?
  • 06095 arrives on platform number 7 at Chennai Central and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special?
  • M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 147km between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19102/ Surat - Virar MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)