06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special
  • Number
    06096
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06095
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06096/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06096/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 18:10 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Puttur(PUT) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Ambattur(ABU) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Perambur(PER) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express 16054 Tirupati Main 10:10 Chennai Central 13:40 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16058 Tirupati Main 18:10 Chennai Central 22:15 Daily
Sapthagiri Special 06008 Tirupati Main 10:10 Chennai Central 13:40 Daily
Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special 06096 Tirupati Main 18:10 Chennai Central 22:15 Daily
Garudadri Express Special 06204 Tirupati Main 06:45 Chennai Central 10:35 Daily
Garudadri Express 16204 Tirupati Main 06:45 Chennai Central 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special ?
  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special Train Number is 06096.

  • How many days in a week 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special runs ?
  • 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06096 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special train is 10m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special ?
  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special runs between Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. It departs from Tirupati Main at 18:10 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06096 ?
  • 06096 arrives on platform number 3 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 7 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special?
  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 147km between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)