06106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special
  • Number
    06106
  • Source
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06105
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06106/ Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TIRUCHENDUR and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06106/ Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) origin 19:10 origin 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 19:19 19:20 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 19:25 19:26 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 19:32 19:33 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 19:42 19:43 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 19:54 19:55 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 21:10 21:30 20 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Satur(SRT) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Aduturai(ADT) 04:22 04:23 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Panruti(PRT) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special 06106 TIRUCHENDUR 19:10 Chennai Egmore 10:40 Daily
Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) 16106 TIRUCHENDUR 19:10 Chennai Egmore 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special ?
  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special Train Number is 06106.

  • How many days in a week 06106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special runs ?
  • 06106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special train is 20m at Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special ?
  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special runs between TIRUCHENDUR to Chennai Egmore. It departs from TIRUCHENDUR at 19:10 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06106 ?
  • 06106 arrives on platform number at TIRUCHENDUR and at platform number 3 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special?
  • Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 776km between TIRUCHENDUR and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)