06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06122
  • Source
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Destination
    Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06121
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06122/ Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Salem Junction and Vriddhachalam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06122/ Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Salem Junction(SA) origin 18:00 origin 0
Salem Market(SAMT) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Salem Town(SXT) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Ayodhyapattanam(APN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Minnampalli(MPLI) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Valappadi G Halt(VGE) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Ettapur Road(ETP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Pedanayakanpalayam(PDKM) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Attur(ATU) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Talaivasal(TVS) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Melnariyapanur(MLYR) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Siruvattur(SRVT) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Pukkiravari(PRV) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kuttakudi(KKTI) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Mukhasaparur(MKSP) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU 76850 Salem Junction 09:50 Vriddhachalam Junction 12:50 Daily
Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special 06122 Salem Junction 18:00 Vriddhachalam Junction 21:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU 56838 Salem Junction 09:50 Vriddhachalam Junction 12:50 Daily
Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU 76848 Salem Junction 18:40 Vriddhachalam Junction 21:55 Daily
Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU 56836 Salem Junction 18:40 Vriddhachalam Junction 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special ?
  • Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special Train Number is 06122.

  • How many days in a week 06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special train is 1m at Salem Market, Salem Town, Ayodhyapattanam, Minnampalli, Valappadi G Halt, Ettapur Road, Pedanayakanpalayam, Attur, Talaivasal, Melnariyapanur, Chinna Salem, Siruvattur, Pukkiravari, Kuttakudi, Mukhasaparur,

  • What is the Schedule of Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special ?
  • Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special runs between Salem Junction to Vriddhachalam Junction. It departs from Salem Junction at 18:00 and reaches Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06122 ?
  • 06122 arrives on platform number at Salem Junction and at platform number at Vriddhachalam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special?
  • Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 139km between Salem Junction and Vriddhachalam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vriddhachalam Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
17255/ Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)