06123 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06123
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Karur Junction/KRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06124
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06123/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06123/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 18:10 origin 0
Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai(TPE) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Muttarasanallur(MTNL) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Elamanur(EL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Perugamani(PGN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Lalapet(LP) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Mahadanapuram(MMH) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Mayanoor(MYU) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Virarakkiyam(VRQ) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special 06123 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:10 Karur Junction 20:20 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU 76833 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:40 Karur Junction 11:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU 76835 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:05 Karur Junction 20:27 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special Train Number is 06123.

  • How many days in a week 06123 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06123 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06123 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06123 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Tiruchchirappalli Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Karur Junction. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 18:10 and reaches Karur Junction/KRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06123 ?
  • 06123 arrives on platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Karur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 76km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karur Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Special run from Tuticorin to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09039/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08248/ Rewa - Bilaspur Special run from Rewa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)