06124 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06124
  • Source
    Karur Junction/KRR
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06123
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06124/ Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06124/ Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karur Junction(KRR) origin 07:20 origin 0
Virarakkiyam(VRQ) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Mayanoor(MYU) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Mahadanapuram(MMH) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Lalapet(LP) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Perugamani(PGN) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Elamanur(EL) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Muttarasanallur(MTNL) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai(TPE) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special 06124 Karur Junction 07:20 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:20 Daily
Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76834 Karur Junction 15:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karur -Trichy DEMU 76836 Karur Junction 07:05 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special ?
  • Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special Train Number is 06124.

  • How many days in a week 06124 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06124 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06124 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06124 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Tiruchchirappalli Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special ?
  • Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special runs between Karur Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Karur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06124 ?
  • 06124 arrives on platform number at Karur Junction and at platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special?
  • Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 76km between Karur Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
19728/ Rewari - Sikar Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18257/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18240/ Shivnath Express (PT) run from Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18047/ Amaravati Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)