06129 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special
  • Number
    06129
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06130
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06129/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06129/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 16:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) 22607 Ernakulam Junction 16:50 Banaswadi 03:55 Sunday
Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) 12683 Ernakulam Junction 16:50 Banaswadi 03:55 Monday Wednesday
Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special 06129 Ernakulam Junction 16:50 Banaswadi 03:55 Monday Wednesday
Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special 06161 Ernakulam Junction 16:50 Banaswadi 03:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special Train Number is 06129.

  • How many days in a week 06129 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special runs ?
  • 06129 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06129 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06129 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 16:50 and reaches Banaswadi/BAND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06129 ?
  • 06129 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Banaswadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special?
  • Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 604km between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaswadi at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)