06153 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special
  • Number
    06153
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06154
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

06153/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06153/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 18:57 19:00 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special Train Number is 06153.

  • How many days in a week 06153 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special runs ?
  • 06153 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06153 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06153 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special train is 3m at Salem Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 14:15 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06153 ?
  • 06153 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 419km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Hapa - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Hapa to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:41 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)