06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special
  • Number
    06162
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06161
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06162/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06162/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 19:00 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:06 00:10 4 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:47 02:50 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:22 04:25 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express 22608 Banaswadi 19:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Monday
Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special 06130 Banaswadi 19:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Tuesday Thusday
Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express 12684 Banaswadi 19:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Tuesday Thusday
Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special 06162 Banaswadi 19:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special ?
  • Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special Train Number is 06162.

  • How many days in a week 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special runs ?
  • 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special train is 4m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special ?
  • Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special runs between Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Banaswadi at 19:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06162 ?
  • 06162 arrives on platform number at Banaswadi and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special?
  • Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 604km between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17415/ Haripriya Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17215/ Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16866/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:55 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 21:31 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)