06165 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special
  • Number
    06165
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06166
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06165/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06165/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 21:00 origin 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 04:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) 22621 Rameswaram 20:55 Kanniyakumari 04:10 Monday Thusday Saturday
Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) 12789 Rameswaram 20:55 Kanniyakumari 04:10 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special Train Number is 06165.

  • How many days in a week 06165 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special runs ?
  • 06165 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06165 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06165 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special train is 10m at Madurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special ?
  • Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special runs between Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Rameswaram at 21:00 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06165 ?
  • 06165 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special?
  • Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 407km between Rameswaram and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09383/ Ratlam - Nagda MEMU Special run from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09315/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09269/ Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special run from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:09. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
09029/ Lokshakti SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)