06169 Purulia - Villupuram SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purulia - Villupuram SF Special
  • Number
    06169
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1991km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06170
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06169/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1991km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06169/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 10:00 origin 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:33 15:38 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Eluru(EE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Puttur(PUT) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purulia - Villupuram SF Special 06169 Purulia Junction 10:00 Villupuram Junction 19:00 Monday Friday
Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) 22605 Purulia Junction 10:30 Villupuram Junction 21:20 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purulia - Villupuram SF Special ?
  • Purulia - Villupuram SF Special Train Number is 06169.

  • How many days in a week 06169 Purulia - Villupuram SF Special runs ?
  • 06169 Purulia - Villupuram SF Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06169 Purulia - Villupuram SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06169 Purulia - Villupuram SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purulia - Villupuram SF Special ?
  • Purulia - Villupuram SF Special runs between Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Purulia Junction at 10:00 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06169 ?
  • 06169 arrives on platform number 3 at Purulia Junction and at platform number at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purulia - Villupuram SF Special?
  • Purulia - Villupuram SF Special took 33h 0m to cover total distance of 1991km between Purulia Junction and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purulia - Villupuram SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 19:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:38 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)