06170 Villupuram - Purulia SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Purulia SF Special
  • Number
    06170
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1991km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06169
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06170/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1991km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06170/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 12:15 origin 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:45 06:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:03 10:08 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:00 12:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Balasore(BLS) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 16:35 16:36 1 1
Belda(BLDA) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Midnapore(MDN) 19:20 19:22 2 1
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:22 20:24 2 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 22:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) 22606 Villupuram Junction 11:40 Purulia Junction 23:20 Wednesday Saturday
Villupuram - Purulia SF Special 06170 Villupuram Junction 12:15 Purulia Junction 22:35 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Purulia SF Special ?
  • Villupuram - Purulia SF Special Train Number is 06170.

  • How many days in a week 06170 Villupuram - Purulia SF Special runs ?
  • 06170 Villupuram - Purulia SF Special runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06170 Villupuram - Purulia SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06170 Villupuram - Purulia SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Purulia SF Special ?
  • Villupuram - Purulia SF Special runs between Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 12:15 and reaches Purulia Junction/PRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06170 ?
  • 06170 arrives on platform number at Villupuram Junction and at platform number at Purulia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Purulia SF Special?
  • Villupuram - Purulia SF Special took 34h 20m to cover total distance of 1991km between Villupuram Junction and Purulia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Purulia SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purulia Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)