06172 Millennium SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Millennium SF Special
  • Number
    06172
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2806km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06171
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

06172/ Millennium SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2806km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06172/ Millennium SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Betul(BZU) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Warangal(WL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 15:29 15:30 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:12 22:15 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:42 23:45 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:02 01:05 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:40 Ernakulam Junction 10:25 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Ernakulam Junction 18:15 Saturday
Millennium SF Special 06172 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Ernakulam Junction 03:10 Tuesday
Millennium SF Express (PT) 12646 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Ernakulam Junction 03:10 Tuesday
Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:40 Ernakulam Junction 10:25 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Special 02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:40 Ernakulam Junction 18:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Millennium SF Special ?
  • Millennium SF Special Train Number is 06172.

  • How many days in a week 06172 Millennium SF Special runs ?
  • 06172 Millennium SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06172 Millennium SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06172 Millennium SF Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Itarsi Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Millennium SF Special ?
  • Millennium SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:10 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06172 ?
  • 06172 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Millennium SF Special?
  • Millennium SF Special took 46h 0m to cover total distance of 2806km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Millennium SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)