06175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special
  • Number
    06175
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    361km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06176
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

06175/ Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 361km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06175/ Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 21:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Nagore(NCR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Karaikal(KIK) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special 06175 Chennai Egmore 21:00 Karaikal 04:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) 16175 Chennai Egmore 21:00 Karaikal 04:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special Train Number is 06175.

  • How many days in a week 06175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special runs ?
  • 06175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special train is 10m at Thiruvarur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Karaikal. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 21:00 and reaches Karaikal/KIK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06175 ?
  • 06175 arrives on platform number at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Karaikal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special?
  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 361km between Chennai Egmore and Karaikal.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikal at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:41. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 16:31 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)