06189 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special
  • Number
    06189
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06190
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06189/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06189/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 11:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 14:17 14:20 3 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:47 15:50 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:42 16:45 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special 06324 Mangaluru Central 09:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:55 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56324 Mangaluru Central 07:40 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special 06189 Mangaluru Central 11:05 Coimbatore Main Junction 18:20 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express 22609 Mangaluru Central 11:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express 16324 Mangaluru Central 09:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special Train Number is 06189.

  • How many days in a week 06189 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special runs ?
  • 06189 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06189 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06189 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special train is 3m at Kannur Main, Kozhikode Main, Shoranur Junction, Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 11:05 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06189 ?
  • 06189 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 407km between Mangaluru Central and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22199/ Sushasan Express run from Gwalior Junction to Balrampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)