06191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai)
  • Number
    06191
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06192
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

06191/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06191/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 23:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Valliyur(VLY) 13:18 13:19 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) 16191 Tambaram 23:00 Nagercoil Junction 14:20 Daily
Tambaram - Nagercoil SF Special 06065 Tambaram 19:25 Nagercoil Junction 07:25 Monday Wednesday Sunday
Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express 22657 Tambaram 19:20 Nagercoil Junction 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday
Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) 06191 Tambaram 23:00 Nagercoil Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) ?
  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) Train Number is 06191.

  • How many days in a week 06191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) runs ?
  • 06191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) ?
  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) runs between Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 23:00 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06191 ?
  • 06191 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai)?
  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 764km between Tambaram and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09383/ Ratlam - Nagda MEMU Special run from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09315/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09269/ Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Motihari Special run from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:09. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
09029/ Lokshakti SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)