06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special
  • Number
    06193
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06194
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 14:55 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express 22615 Tirupati Main 14:55 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:45 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special 06193 Tirupati Main 14:55 Coimbatore Main Junction 22:45 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special ?
  • Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special Train Number is 06193.

  • How many days in a week 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special runs ?
  • 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special train is 3m at Salem Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special ?
  • Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special runs between Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 14:55 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06193 ?
  • 06193 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special?
  • Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 470km between Tirupati Main and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)