06195 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    06195
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    334km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06196
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06195/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 334km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06195/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 07:40 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express 22618 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tirupati Main 13:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special 2543A KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tirupati Main 13:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express 12544 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tirupati Main 13:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special 06195 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tirupati Main 13:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special Train Number is 06195.

  • How many days in a week 06195 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 06195 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06195 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06195 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special train is 2m at Bengaluru Cantt., Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:40 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06195 ?
  • 06195 arrives on platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 334km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12823/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ Gomti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ Saraighat Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)