06198 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06198
  • Source
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Destination
    Thiruvarur Junction/TVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    149km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06197
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06198/ Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Thiruvarur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 149km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06198/ Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) origin 14:30 origin 0
Periyakottai(PYK) 14:50 14:51 1 0
ARANTANGI(ATQ) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Ayingudi(AYI) 15:44 15:45 1 0
PERAVURANI(PVI) 16:14 16:15 1 0
PATTUKOTTAI(PKT) 17:00 17:02 2 0
ATIRAMPATTINAM(AMM) 17:40 17:41 1 0
MUTUPET(MTT) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Tillaivilagam(TAM) 18:30 18:31 1 0
TIRUTURAIPDI JN(TTP) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Tirunelikkaval(TNK) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Special 06848 Karaikkudi Junction 14:30 Thiruvarur Junction 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special 06198 Karaikkudi Junction 14:30 Thiruvarur Junction 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special Train Number is 06198.

  • How many days in a week 06198 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06198 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06198 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06198 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special train is 2m at PATTUKOTTAI, TIRUTURAIPDI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special runs between Karaikkudi Junction to Thiruvarur Junction. It departs from Karaikkudi Junction at 14:30 and reaches Thiruvarur Junction/TVR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06198 ?
  • 06198 arrives on platform number at Karaikkudi Junction and at platform number at Thiruvarur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special?
  • Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 149km between Karaikkudi Junction and Thiruvarur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvarur Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13105/ Sealdah - Ballia Express run from Sealdah to Ballia. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 05:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17419/ Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama Express run from Tirupati Main to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:47. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)