06204 Garudadri Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garudadri Express Special
  • Number
    06204
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06203
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06204/ Garudadri Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06204/ Garudadri Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 06:45 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Puttur(PUT) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Nagari(NG) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Avadi(AVD) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Perambur(PER) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express 16054 Tirupati Main 10:10 Chennai Central 13:40 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16058 Tirupati Main 18:10 Chennai Central 22:15 Daily
Sapthagiri Special 06008 Tirupati Main 10:10 Chennai Central 13:40 Daily
Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special 06096 Tirupati Main 18:10 Chennai Central 22:15 Daily
Garudadri Express Special 06204 Tirupati Main 06:45 Chennai Central 10:35 Daily
Garudadri Express 16204 Tirupati Main 06:45 Chennai Central 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Garudadri Express Special ?
  • Garudadri Express Special Train Number is 06204.

  • How many days in a week 06204 Garudadri Express Special runs ?
  • 06204 Garudadri Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06204 Garudadri Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06204 Garudadri Express Special train is 5m at Renigunta Junction, Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Garudadri Express Special ?
  • Garudadri Express Special runs between Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. It departs from Tirupati Main at 06:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06204 ?
  • 06204 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Garudadri Express Special?
  • Garudadri Express Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 147km between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Garudadri Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22660/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22648/ Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
18027/ Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)