06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special
  • Number
    06229
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2708km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06230
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2708km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:55 10:10 15 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Tumakuru(TK) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Adoni(AD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:32 08:35 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:50 10:53 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:33 05:35 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) 16229 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Varanasi Junction 12:00 Tuesday Thusday
Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special 06229 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Varanasi Junction 08:15 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special Train Number is 06229.

  • How many days in a week 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special runs ?
  • 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special train is 15m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 07:20 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06229 ?
  • 06229 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special?
  • Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special took 48h 55m to cover total distance of 2708km between Mysuru Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09802/ Kota - Nagda COVID-19 Special run from Kota Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09703/ Sikar - Loharu Special run from Sikar Junction to LOHARU. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09432/ Mahesana - Sabarmati DEMU Special run from Mahesana Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Festival Special run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)