06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special
  • Number
    06241
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06242
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

06241/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06241/ KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 23:55 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Gubbi(GBB) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Tiptur(TTR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Ajjampur(AJP) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Shivani(SHV) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Holalkere(HLK) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Mayakonda(MYK) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Kodaganur(KAG) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Byadgi(BYD) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Karajgi(KJG) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Kalsur(KVS) 07:33 07:34 1 1
Savanur(SVNR) 07:43 07:44 1 1
Yalvigi(YLG) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Kalas Halt(KALS) 08:03 08:04 1 1
Gudgeri(GDI) 08:13 08:14 1 1
Saunshi(SNH) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Kundgol(KNO) 08:36 08:37 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special 02079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:00 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 12079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:00 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special 06241 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:55 HUBLI JN 09:55 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56515 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:45 HUBLI JN 21:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger 56911 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:15 HUBLI JN 10:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56913 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 HUBLI JN 18:41 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special Train Number is 06241.

  • How many days in a week 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special runs ?
  • 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06241 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 23:55 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06241 ?
  • 06241 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 470km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)