06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special
  • Number
    06242
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06241
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

06242/ SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06242/ SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 18:00 origin 0
Kundgol(KNO) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Karajgi(KJG) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Holalkere(HLK) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Tiptur(TTR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Gubbi(GBB) 01:15 01:16 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 01:35 01:36 1 1
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:39 02:40 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Special 02080 HUBLI JN 13:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:55 Daily
SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 12080 HUBLI JN 13:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:55 Daily
SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special 06242 HUBLI JN 18:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:10 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56516 HUBLI JN 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger 56912 HUBLI JN 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56914 HUBLI JN 09:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special Train Number is 06242.

  • How many days in a week 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special runs ?
  • 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06242 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special train is 4m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special ?
  • SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special runs between HUBLI JN to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 18:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06242 ?
  • 06242 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special?
  • SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 470km between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)