06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special
  • Number
    06243
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Hosapete Junction/HPT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06244
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    SL

06243/ KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosapete Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06243/ KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 05:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Gubbi(GBB) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Challakere(CHKE) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Thallak(THKU) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger 56909-Slip KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Hosapete Junction 08:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Fast Passenger 56909 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Hosapete Junction 08:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special 06243 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Hosapete Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special Train Number is 06243.

  • How many days in a week 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special runs ?
  • 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special train is 10m at Ballari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hosapete Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 05:00 and reaches Hosapete Junction/HPT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06243 ?
  • 06243 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Hosapete Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 530km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hosapete Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hosapete Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)