06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special
  • Number
    06244
  • Source
    Hosapete Junction/HPT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    530km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06243
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    SL

06244/ Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hosapete Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 530km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06244/ Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hosapete Junction(HPT) origin 11:55 origin 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Thallak(THKU) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Challakere(CHKE) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:10 21:12 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special 06244 Hosapete Junction 11:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Daily
Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger 56910 Hosapete Junction 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special ?
  • Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special Train Number is 06244.

  • How many days in a week 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special runs ?
  • 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special train is 10m at Ballari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special ?
  • Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special runs between Hosapete Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Hosapete Junction at 11:55 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06244 ?
  • 06244 arrives on platform number at Hosapete Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special?
  • Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 530km between Hosapete Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18258/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 22:01 and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)