06245 Hosapete - Harihar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hosapete - Harihar Express Special
  • Number
    06245
  • Source
    Hosapete Junction/HPT
  • Destination
    Harihar/HRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    177km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06246
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06245/ Hosapete - Harihar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hosapete Junction and Harihar. The total distance covered by the train is 177km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06245/ Hosapete - Harihar Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hosapete Junction(HPT) origin 16:25 origin 0
Tungabhadra Dam(TBDM) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Vyasanakeri(VYS) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Vyasa Colony Jn(VC) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Mariyammanahalli(MMI) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Hampapatnam(HPM) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Hagaribommanahalli(HBI) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Malavi(MVY) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Kotturu(KTY) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bennehalli(BEHI) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Harapanahalli(HPHI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Teligi(TLGI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Tolahunse(THN) 20:10 20:30 20 0
Harihar(HRR) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hosapete - Harihar Express Special 06245 Hosapete Junction 16:25 Harihar 21:45 Daily
Hosapete - Harihar Passenger (UnReserved) 56530 Hosapete Junction 13:00 Harihar 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hosapete - Harihar Express Special ?
  • Hosapete - Harihar Express Special Train Number is 06245.

  • How many days in a week 06245 Hosapete - Harihar Express Special runs ?
  • 06245 Hosapete - Harihar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06245 Hosapete - Harihar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06245 Hosapete - Harihar Express Special train is 20m at Tolahunse,

  • What is the Schedule of Hosapete - Harihar Express Special ?
  • Hosapete - Harihar Express Special runs between Hosapete Junction to Harihar. It departs from Hosapete Junction at 16:25 and reaches Harihar/HRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06245 ?
  • 06245 arrives on platform number at Hosapete Junction and at platform number at Harihar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hosapete - Harihar Express Special?
  • Hosapete - Harihar Express Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 177km between Hosapete Junction and Harihar.

  • What is the last station of Hosapete - Harihar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Harihar at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)