06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)
  • Number
    06250
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2748km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06249
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06250/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2748km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06250/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 08:20 origin 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:01 13:11 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 12:44 12:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 18:14 18:16 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:00 19:02 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:35 20:45 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 03:24 03:25 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:20 Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:20 Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:30 Yesvantpur Junction 06:05 Wednesday Friday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:30 Yesvantpur Junction 06:05 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) Train Number is 06250.

  • How many days in a week 06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) runs ?
  • 06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Kacheguda, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:20 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06250 ?
  • 06250 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) took 45h 10m to cover total distance of 2748km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)