06252 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
  • Number
    06252
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06251
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06252/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06252/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 04:25 origin 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Patchur(PU) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Malur(MLO) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:33 07:35 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06556 Jolarpettai Junction 04:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Daily
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06552 Jolarpettai Junction 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66549 Jolarpettai Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Train Number is 06252.

  • How many days in a week 06252 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06252 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06252 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06252 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train is 2m at Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs between Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 04:25 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06252 ?
  • 06252 arrives on platform number at Jolarpettai Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special?
  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 145km between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18118/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express run from Gunupur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17651/ Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) run from Chengalpattu Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17320/ Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express run from HUBLI JN to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)