06253 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special
  • Number
    06253
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06254
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06253/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06253/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 08:45 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Malur(MLO) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Patchur(PU) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special 06555 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:30 Jolarpettai Junction 20:35 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special 06551 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:45 Jolarpettai Junction 12:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU 66550 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Jolarpettai Junction 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special Train Number is 06253.

  • How many days in a week 06253 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06253 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06253 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06253 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special train is 1m at Bengaluru Cantt., Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Tyakal, Bangarapet Junction, Kamasamudram, Bisanattam, Gudupalli, Kuppam, Mulanur, Patchur, Somanayakkanpatti,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:45 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06253 ?
  • 06253 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 145km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)