06263 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special
  • Number
    06263
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06264
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06263/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06263/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 18:10 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Malur(MLO) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:53 19:58 5 0
Chinnakote Halt(CNKH) 20:03 20:04 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Champion(CHU) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Marikuppam(MKM) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special 06263 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:10 Marikuppam 20:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:20 Marikuppam 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Marikuppam 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66532 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:45 Marikuppam 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66546 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:25 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU 56508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:10 Marikuppam 20:25 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU 66556 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:10 Marikuppam 20:25 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 76520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Marikuppam 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 56510 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:25 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 76511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:20 Marikuppam 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special Train Number is 06263.

  • How many days in a week 06263 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06263 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06263 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06263 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special train is 5m at Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 18:10 and reaches Marikuppam/MKM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06263 ?
  • 06263 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Marikuppam.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 86km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Marikuppam at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 23:31 and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)