06264 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
  • Number
    06264
  • Source
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06263
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06264/ Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06264/ Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marikuppam(MKM) origin 06:30 origin 0
Champion(CHU) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 06:44 06:45 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Chinnakote Halt(CNKH) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Malur(MLO) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:31 08:33 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06264 Marikuppam 06:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66512 Marikuppam 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66519 Marikuppam 04:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66545 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 56509 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru (Swarna) MEMU 56507 Marikuppam 06:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:05 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru (Swarna) MEMU 66555 Marikuppam 06:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:05 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 76512 Marikuppam 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 76519 Marikuppam 04:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Train Number is 06264.

  • How many days in a week 06264 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06264 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06264 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06264 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train is 2m at Bangarapet Junction, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs between Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Marikuppam at 06:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06264 ?
  • 06264 arrives on platform number at Marikuppam and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special?
  • Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 86km between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)