06266 Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special
  • Number
    06266
  • Source
    Hindupur/HUP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06265
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06266/ Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hindupur and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06266/ Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hindupur(HUP) origin 06:30 origin 0
Devarapalle(DPE) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Viduraswattha(VWA) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Someshwara(SMWA) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Thondebhavi(TDV) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Makalidurga(MKL) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Oddarahalli(ORH) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Rajanukunte(RNN) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Kodigehalli(KDGH) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special 06266 Hindupur 06:30 Yesvantpur Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special ?
  • Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special Train Number is 06266.

  • How many days in a week 06266 Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06266 Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06266 Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06266 Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special train is 2m at Yelahanka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special ?
  • Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special runs between Hindupur to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hindupur at 06:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06266 ?
  • 06266 arrives on platform number at Hindupur and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special?
  • Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 96km between Hindupur and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hindupur - Yesvantpur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19345/ Ratlam - Bhilwara Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Bhilwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17612/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express run from Puri to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)