06269 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special
  • Number
    06269
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06270
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

06269/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bangarapet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06269/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 18:05 origin 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kempegowda International Airport Halt(KIAD) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Venkatagiri Kote Halt(VTE) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Gidanahalli Halt(GDH) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Hunsenahalli Halt(HUN) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Dodaanatta Halt(DTT) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Dalasanur Halt(DNU) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Gottihalli Halt(GKV) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Jannagatta Halt(GJT) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Kolar•(KQZ) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU 76507 Bengaluru Cantt. 11:40 Bangarapet Junction 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special Train Number is 06269.

  • How many days in a week 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special train is 2m at Chik Ballapur, Kolar•,

  • What is the Schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Bangarapet Junction. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 18:05 and reaches Bangarapet Junction/BWT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06269 ?
  • 06269 arrives on platform number at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number at Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special?
  • Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 171km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarapet DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangarapet Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Express run from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17662/ Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) run from Rotegaon to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)