06270 Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06270
  • Source
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06269
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06270/ Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangarapet Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06270/ Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) origin 05:30 origin 0
Hudukula(HUD) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Kolar•(KQZ) 05:50 06:00 10 0
Jannagatta Halt(GJT) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Gottihalli Halt(GKV) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Dalasanur Halt(DNU) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Dodaanatta Halt(DTT) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Hunsenahalli Halt(HUN) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Gidanahalli Halt(GDH) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kempegowda International Airport Halt(KIAD) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Kodigehalli(KDGH) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Train Number is 06270.

  • How many days in a week 06270 Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06270 Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06270 Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06270 Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special train is 10m at Kolar•,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs between Bangarapet Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Bangarapet Junction at 05:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06270 ?
  • 06270 arrives on platform number at Bangarapet Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special?
  • Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 161km between Bangarapet Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bangarapet - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20943/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)