06274 Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06274
  • Source
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06273
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

06274/ Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06274/ Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arsikere Junction(ASK) origin 05:15 origin 0
Adihalli(ADHL) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Shri Sharada Nagar(SSNH) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Banashankari Halt(BNK) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Kardi(RDI) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06274 Arsikere Junction 05:15 Yesvantpur Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Train Number is 06274.

  • How many days in a week 06274 Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06274 Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06274 Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06274 Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special train is 2m at Tiptur, Tumakuru,

  • What is the Schedule of Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs between Arsikere Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Arsikere Junction at 05:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06274 ?
  • 06274 arrives on platform number at Arsikere Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special?
  • Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 160km between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arsikere - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)