06278 Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06278
  • Source
    Dharmapuri/DPJ
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06277
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06278/ Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmapuri and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06278/ Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmapuri(DPJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Marandahalli(MZU) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Rayakkottai(RYC) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Periya Naga Thunai(PRNT) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Kelamangalam(KMLM) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Anekal Road(AEK) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Heelalige(HLE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Belandur Road(BLRR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Hebbal(HEB) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06278 Dharmapuri 05:00 Yesvantpur Junction 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Train Number is 06278.

  • How many days in a week 06278 Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06278 Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06278 Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06278 Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Palakkodu, Marandahalli, Rayakkottai, Periya Naga Thunai, Kelamangalam, Hosur, Anekal Road, Heelalige, Karmelaram, Belandur Road, Banaswadi, Hebbal, Lotte Golla Halli,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs between Dharmapuri to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Dharmapuri at 05:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06278 ?
  • 06278 arrives on platform number at Dharmapuri and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special?
  • Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 159km between Dharmapuri and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dharmapuri - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22199/ Sushasan Express run from Gwalior Junction to Balrampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)