06280 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special
  • Number
    06280
  • Source
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    176km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06279
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

06280/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 176km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06280/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kolar•(KQZ) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Jannagatta Halt(GJT) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Gottihalli Halt(GKV) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Dalasanur Halt(DNU) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Srinivasapur Halt(SVS) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Dodaanatta Halt(DTT) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Chintamani(CMY) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Hunsenahalli Halt(HUN) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Sidlagatta(IDT) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Gidanahalli Halt(GDH) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Chik Ballapur(CBP) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Nandi Halt(NDY) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Venkatagiri Kote Halt(VTE) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Avatihalli(AVT) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 19:00 19:08 8 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:48 19:49 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06546X Bangarapet Junction 22:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06562 Bangarapet Junction 16:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:00 Daily
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66531 Bangarapet Junction 12:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU 76508 Bangarapet Junction 15:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06294 Bangarapet Junction 16:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special ?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special Train Number is 06280.

  • How many days in a week 06280 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06280 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06280 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06280 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special train is 8m at Channasandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special ?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special runs between Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Bangarapet Junction at 15:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06280 ?
  • 06280 arrives on platform number at Bangarapet Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 176km between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11056/ Godan Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)