06284 Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special
  • Number
    06284
  • Source
    Devanahalli»/DHL
  • Destination
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06283
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06284/ Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Devanahalli» and Bengaluru Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06284/ Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Devanahalli»(DHL) origin 07:45 origin 0
Kempegowda International Airport Halt(KIAD) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Dodjala(DJL) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special ?
  • Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special Train Number is 06284.

  • How many days in a week 06284 Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06284 Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06284 Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06284 Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special train is 2m at Kempegowda International Airport Halt, Yelahanka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special ?
  • Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special runs between Devanahalli» to Bengaluru Cantt.. It departs from Devanahalli» at 07:45 and reaches Bengaluru Cantt./BNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06284 ?
  • 06284 arrives on platform number at Devanahalli» and at platform number at Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special?
  • Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 46km between Devanahalli» and Bengaluru Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bengaluru Cantt. at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20482/ Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)