06285 KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special
  • Number
    06285
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Devanahalli»/DHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06286
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06285/ KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Devanahalli». The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06285/ KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 04:45 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Kempegowda International Airport Halt(KIAD) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Devanahalli»(DHL) 06:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special Train Number is 06285.

  • How many days in a week 06285 KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06285 KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06285 KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06285 KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special train is 1m at Bengaluru Cantt., Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Channasandra, Yelahanka Junction, Bettahalsoor, Dodjala, Kempegowda International Airport Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Devanahalli». It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 04:45 and reaches Devanahalli»/DHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06285 ?
  • 06285 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Devanahalli».

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 51km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Devanahalli».

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Devanahalli» at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Express run from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ Visakhapatnam - Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17662/ Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) run from Rotegaon to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)