06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special
  • Number
    06286
  • Source
    Devanahalli»/DHL
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06285
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06286/ Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Devanahalli» and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06286/ Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Devanahalli»(DHL) origin 22:30 origin 0
Kempegowda International Airport Halt(KIAD) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Dodjala(DJL) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Bettahalsoor(TLS) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 23:35 23:36 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special ?
  • Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special Train Number is 06286.

  • How many days in a week 06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06286 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special train is 1m at Kempegowda International Airport Halt, Dodjala, Bettahalsoor, Yelahanka Junction, Channasandra, Baiyyappanahalli, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special ?
  • Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special runs between Devanahalli» to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Devanahalli» at 22:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06286 ?
  • 06286 arrives on platform number at Devanahalli» and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special?
  • Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 51km between Devanahalli» and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ Pinakini SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)