06292 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
  • Number
    06292
  • Source
    Kuppam/KPN
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06291
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06292/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06292/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kuppam(KPN) origin 06:45 origin 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Malur(MLO) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:54 08:55 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66529 Kuppam 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66543 Kuppam 14:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06292 Kuppam 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Train Number is 06292.

  • How many days in a week 06292 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06292 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06292 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06292 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train is 2m at Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs between Kuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Kuppam at 06:45 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06292 ?
  • 06292 arrives on platform number 1 at Kuppam and at platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special?
  • Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 104km between Kuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)